ILLINOIS TRAVEL BASEBALL LEAGUE

The Illinois Travel Baseball League is operated and governed by volunteers.  No Executive Board Members or Age Group Directors are compensated for their time and volunteer efforts.  The league is and always will be about the best interest of the Players, Coaches, Teams, and Organizations that make up The Illinois Travel Baseball League.
 
 
Please visit our HOT STOVE PAGE for Team and Organization Tryout Information.

 
 
 

8U
 
Lincoln Way Prospects 
1st Place Champions - West Chicago Championship
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA / Battle for the Bunny
2nd Place - Gameday USA / Mokena Super Regional 
1st Place - USSSA- JP Sportz / Experience the Turf Chicago
2nd Place - Gameday USA / Naperville Firecracker Classic
 
Illinois Edge
1st Place Champions - Troy Spring Classic
1st Place Champions - West Chicago Showdown
2nd Place - New Lenox Rebels Memorial Day Tournament
 
Homer Heat
2nd Place - Troy Spring Classic
 
Troy Titans
2nd Place - Will County Elite Spring Shootout
1st Place Champions - Lockport Lockdown Tournament
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA / Naperville Firecracker Classic
1st Place Champions - ILTBL 8U / North Division
 
Lockport Cobras
1st Place Champions - Will County Elite Spring Shootout
2nd Place - Golden Dome Chamionships
 
New Lenox Rebels - Black
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA / Mokena Super Regional
 
Naperville Renegades
2nd Place - West Chicago Showdown
1st Place Champions - Yorkville Reds Tournament
1st Place Champions - Mokena Blaze Father's Day Classic
1st Place Champions - Black and Gold World Series
 
West Englewood Tigers
1st Place Champions - New Lenox Rebeles Memorial Day
 
Wheatland Ducks
2nd Place - Yorkville Reds Tournament
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA / Naperville Father's Day Classic
1st Place Champions - Oswego Cobras 8U Tournament
 
 
 

9U
 
Rhino Baseball East
2nd Place - USSSA / Battle of the Rankings
2nd Place - USSSA / ESP Invitational 
1st Place Champions - USSSA / May Mania
1st Place Co-Champions - PG Super 25 / Tom Pell Memorial Day Tournament
1st Place Champions - IL Sparks / Benny Newsome Memorial Tournament
 
Troy Titans
2nd Place - Walk Off Youth Sports / Illinois Nations Select Divisions
 
Plainfield Diamond Kings
1st Place Champions - Rochelle Hun City Base Brawl Tournament
2nd Place - USSSA / Joey Kledzik Memorial Day Tournament
 
Merionette Park Express
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA / South Side Showdown
 
Illinois Celtics
2nd Place - Gameday USA / South Side Showdown
 
Orland Park Warriors
1st Place Champions - Will County Elite Spring Shootout
1st Place Champions - Ho Chunk / May Slamfest Tournament
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA / Schaumburg Super Regional
 
New Lenox Rebels - Black
1st Place Champions - Seminole Sports / Spring Swing Invitational
1st Place Champions - Battle in the Brook Tournament
 
Tinley Park Bulldogs
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA / Mokena Super Regional
1st Place Champions - USSSA / BOMC Mother's Day Tournament
2nd Place - TP Bobcats Memorial Day Tournament
1st Place Champions - St. Jude / Brad Wallin Memorial Day
1st Place Champions - Mokena Blaze Father's Day Classic
1st Place Champions - Tinley Park Bulldogs Summer Dawgfight Tournament
 
Illinois Rock Dogs
2nd Place - Gameday USA / Mokena Super Regional
2nd Place - Gameday USA / Schaumburg Super Regional
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA / Rumble for the Rings
2nd Place - USSSA-BOMC / Jerry May Father's Day Tournament
 
Manhattan Badgers
2nd Place - Team Exposure / Mother's Day Bash Tournament
1st Place Champions - Team Exposure / Double Diamonds Invitational
 
Tinley Park Bobcats
2nd Place - Battle in the Brook Tournament
1st Place Champions - TP Bobcats Memorial Day Tournament
2nd Place - Gameday USA / Holland Michigan Super Regional
 
Lincoln Way Prospects
1st Place Champions - IL BPA / Play Before Mama's Day Tournament
2nd Place - Team Exposure / Fighting For A Cure Memorial Day Tournament
2nd Place - CABA Midwest Regional Tournament
2nd Place - Circle City Wolrd Series
 
Saint John Storm
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA /  Hoosier vs.Gopher Challenge
1st Place Champions - Schereville Memorial Day Tournament
 
Homer Heat
2nd Place - Woodridge Bulldogs Memorial Day Classic
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA / Wisconsin State Championships
 
Plainfield Raiders
1st Place Champions - USSSA / Joey Kledzik Memorial Day Tournament
 
Lockport Cobras
2nd Place - New Lenox Rebels Memorial Day Tournament
1st Place Champions - 40th Annual Ken Blazer Classic (Waukesha, WI)
2nd Place - Mokena Father's Day Classic
 
Lemont Indians
1st Place Champions - Aurora City of Lights Baseball Tournament
3rd Place - Woodridge Bulldogs Baseball Tournament
 
Naperville Renegades - American
2nd Place - Will County Elite Spring Swing
2nd Place - BOMC / Mother's Day Tournament
1st Place Champions - New Lenox Rebels Memorial Day Tournament
1st Place Champions - Seminole Sports / Salute to Pops
2nd Place - Tinley Park Bulldogs Summer Dawgfight Tournament
 
Minooka Rivercats
2nd Place - Team Exposure / Go Yard Classic Tournament
2nd Place - JP Sportz / Play the Turf Chicagoland
 

10U

 
Fokus Baseball
2nd Place - USSSA / Lenz Field - Play the Turf
1st Place Champions - Woodridge Bulldogs Memorial Day Tournament
 
Lincoln Way Prospects - Black
1st Place Champions - Milwaukee Pre-Season Championships
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA / Battle for the Bunny
2nd Place - GMB / St. Louis Arch Madness
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA / Mokena Super Regional
1st Place Champions - Rock River Rumble
1st Place Champions - Team Exposure / Double Diamonds Invitational
1st Place Champions - Indianapolis Circle City World Series
1st Place Champions - USSSA / Wisconsin Global World Series
 
Minooka Rivercats
1st Place Champions - Walk Off Youth Sports / Illinois Nations Major Elite
3rd Place - St. Jude / Brad Wallin Memorial Day 35 Team Tournament
2nd Place - Nations Baseball / Tri-State Championships
 
New Lenox Rebels - Black
2nd Place - Walk Off Youth Sports / Illinois Nations Major Elite
 
Lockport Cobras
1st Place Champions - USSSA / Battle of the Rankings
1st Place Champions - USSSA / Rumble on the East Side
1st Place Champions - New Lenox Rebels Memorial Day Classic
2nd Place - BOMC / Best of the Midwest Challenge VI
 
Upper Deck Cougars - Rayburn
2nd Place - 11U-IBA Crown Series/Rosemont Dome at the Ballpark Tournament
2nd Place - USSSA / Battle of the Rankings
1st Place Champions - USSSA / War on Route 64
2nd Place - USSSA / Reverse the Curse
1st Place Champions - Ho Chunk / May Slamfest Tournament
1st Place Champions - PG Super 25 / Tom Pell Memorial Day Tournament
1st Place Champions - BOMC / Best of the Midwest Challenge VI
2nd Place - USSSA / 10U IL State Championships
2nd Place - IL Sparks / Benny Newsome Memorial Tournament
1st Place Champions - BOMC / Midwest Championships
1st Place Champions - ILTBL 11U Gold / East Division
3rd Place Finish - Perfect Game Super 25 National World Series (South Carolina)
 
Plainfield Tornadoes
2nd Place - USSSA / Lenz Field - Play the Turf
2nd Place - Yorkville Battle at the Bridge
2nd Place - USSSA / Joey Kledzik Memorial Tournament
2nd Palce - Streator Spring Classic
 
Highlanders Baseball
2nd Place - USSSA / War on Route 64
 
Mokena Blaze American
1st Place Champions - DPT Portage Summer Slugfest 
2nd Place - Mokena Blaze Father's Day Classic
 
Plainfield Raiders
1st Place Champions - Battle in the Brook Tournament 
1st Place Champions - IL BPA / Play Before Mamma's Day Tournament
1st Place Champions - Seminole Sports / West Chicago Showdown
1st Place Champions - TP Bulldogs Memorial Day Tournament
1st Place Champions - USSSA / John Maitland Memorial Tournament
 
Homer Heat
1st Place Champions - Team Exposure / May Madness Tournament
1st Place Champions - USSSA / Naperville May Mania 
1st Place Champions - Team Exposure / Fighting For a Cure Memorial Day
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA / Golden Dome Showdown
 
Illinois Celtics
1st Place Champions - Ho Chunk Season Tip Off Tournament
2nd Place - Team Exposure / May Madness Tournament
2nd Place - IL BPA / Play Before Mama's Day Tournament
1st Place Champions - Nations Baseball / Great Lakes Border Wars
 
Mokena Blaze - National
1st Place Champions - IL BPA / Play Before Mama's Day Tournament
3rd Place - New Lenox Rebels Memorial Day Tournament
Semi-Finalist - Omaha Champion's Village (Omaha, NE)
 
Orland Park Warriors
1st Place Champions - Will County Elite Spring Shootout
1st Place Champions - IL Charger Challenge
 
Illinois Southside Redbirds
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA / South Showdown Tournament
 
Indiana Playmakers
1st Place Champions - Portage Slamfest Tournament
2nd Place - Ho Chunk / May Blastoff Tournament
 
Tinley Park Bulldogs
2nd Place - Ho Chunk / May Slamfest Tournament
 
Plainfield Mutiny
1st Place Champions - W.O.Y.S. / Honor Our Fallen Heroes Memorial Day
 
IL Sparks
1st Place Champions - DG Longshots Memorial Day Tournament
1st Place Champions - Chillicothe Crush Classic
2nd Place - Battle Creek, MI June Mayor's Tournament
 
Rhino Baseball
2nd Place - CABA Illinois State Championship
 
WDS Thunder
2nd Place - USSSA / Woodstock Summer Slam Tournament
 
 
 

11U
 
Upper Deck Cougars - Suspenzi
1st Place Champions - IBA Crown Series / Rosemont Ballpark at the Dome
1st Place Champions - USSSA / Cougar Classic
1st Place Champions - USSSA / Battle of the Rankings
1st Place Champions - USSSA / Egg-Straveganza Tournament
2nd Place - USSSA/ ESP Invitational 
1st Place Champions - PG Super 25 / Tom Pell Memorial Day Tournament
1st Place Champions - BOMC / 12U Jerry May Memorial Father's Day
3rd Place - USSSA / Super NIT Canton, Michigan
1st Place Champions - USSSA / 11U IL State Championship
 
Mokena Blaze
2nd Place - USSSA Cougar Spring Classic
1st Place Champions - Battle in the Brook Tournament
2nd Place - Lids Bulls Super Select Tournament
2nd Place - 12U JP Sportz - USSSA / South Suburban Sandlot Games
2nd Place - USSSA / 11U IL State Championship
1st Place Champions - Seminole Classic Tournament
 
Top Tier Navy
2nd Place - USSSA / Battle of the Rankings
 
Illinois Chargers
2nd Place - Gameday USA / Battle for da Beef
 
Troy Titans - Sheehan
1st Place Champions - Walk Off Youth Sports / Illinois Nations Major Elite
1st Place Champions - Troy Spring Classic
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA / Mokena Super Regional
1st Place Champions - Yorkville Reds Rumble
1st Place Champions - USSSA / Naperville May Mania
2nd Place - New Lenox Rebels Memorial Day Tournament
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA / Elgin Super Regional
1st Place Champions - BOMC / Midwest Championships
 
Will County Elite - Cardinal
2nd Place - Troy Spring Classic
 
Illinois Redbirds - Black
1st Place Champions - Walk Off Youth Sports / Nations Select Championship
 
Naperville Renegades - American
1st Place Champions - Spring Swing Invitational
1st Place Champions - DG Longshots Memorial Day Tournament
 
New Lenox Rebels - Red
2nd Place - IL Charger Challenge
1st Place Champions - New Lenox Rebels Memorial Day Tournament
2nd Place - Mokena Blaze Father's Day Classic
 
Lincoln Way Yellow Jackets
1st Place Champions - DPT Portage Summer Slugfest
 
Troy Titans - Lopez
1st Place Champions - IL Charger Challenge
2nd Place - Walk Off Youth Sports / Nations Select Championship
1st Place Champions - Mokena Father's Day Classic AA
2nd Place - Wilmington Independence Classic
 
Manhattan Badgers
2nd Place - Yorkville American Legion Tournament
2nd Place - Team Exposure / May Madness Tournament
 
Tinley Park Bobcats
2nd Place - Battle in the Brook Tournament
1st Place Champions - TP Bobcats Memorial Day Classic
 
Victory Baseball
1st Place Champions - USSSA / Naperville May Mania
1st Place Champions - Nazareth Academy Showcase Tournament
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA / Golden Dome Summer Games
 
Orland Hills Wolves
2nd Place - TP Bobcats Memorial Day Classic
 
Chanooka Tribe
1st Place Champions - USSSA / Joey Kledzik Memorial Day Tournament
 
Bolingbrook Rampage
1st Place Champions - 2014 Cougar Classic Memorial Weekend Tournament
3rd Place - North Aurora Baseball Association Summer Sizzler Tournament
1st Place Champions - EBSA Stars and Stripes Summer Bash
 
Rhino Baseball West
2nd Place - DG Longshots National Division Memorial Day Tournament
 
IL Edge - MS
2nd Place - Nations Baseball / Championship at Memorial Park
1st Place Champions - Gameday Sports / Nations Baseball Mid-West Championship
 
Lincoln Way Vipers
1st Place Champions - JP Sportz / South Suburban Sandlot Games
1st Place Champions - IL BPA / Jack it in June Tournament
 
Rhino Baseball East
2nd Place - CABA Illinois State Championship
 
Lincolnway Blue Demons
1st Place Champions - Panther Prowl Tournament
Omaha Slumpbuster Bracket Winner
 
 
 

12U
 
Top Tier Navy
1st Place Champions - Walk Off Youth Sports / Illinois Nations Major Elite
2nd Place - USSSA / Battle of the Rankings
1st Place Champions  - USSSA / ESP Invitational 
2nd Place - Glenview Blaze Memorial Day Tournament
 
Lincoln Way Prospects - Black
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA / Crystal Lake Pre-Season Championship
1st Place Champions - Yorkville Spring Sweep
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA / Mokena Super Regional 
1st Place Champions - BOMC / Best of the Midwest Challenge VI 
1st Place Champions - Team Exposure / Double Diamonds Invitational
1st Place Champions - Windy City Turf Wars Tournament
 
Lincoln Way Prospects - Gray
1st Place Champions - GMB / Missouri Pre-Season AA State Championship
2nd Place - USSSA / April Ambush
2nd Place - Team Exposure / May Madness Tournament
 
Rhino Baseball East
1st Place Champions - IL BPA / Blast Off at the Point
1st Place Champions - Will County Elite Spring Shootout
1st Place Champions - New Lenox Rebels Memorial Day
1st Place Champions - Nations Baseball / Great Lakes Border Wars
2nd Place - Gameday USA / South Side Sparkler Classic
 
Rhino Baseball South
2nd Place - Gameday USA / Mokena Super Regional 
2nd Place - BOMC / Best of the Midwest Challenge 1V
2nd Place - Windy City Turf Wars Tournament
 
Tinley Park Bobcats-LoConte
2nd Place - Gameday USA / Battle for da Beef
1st Place Champions  - IL Chargers Challenge
1st Place Champions - Ho Chunk / May Slamfest Tournament
1st Place Champions - TP Bulldogs Memorial Day Tournament
 
Will County Elite
1st Place Champions - Troy Spring Classic
1st Place - Cooperstown All-Star Village (Week of June 21st) 10-Man Team Relay
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA / Naperville Firecracker Classic
 
Troy Titans - Black
2nd Place - Troy Spring Classic
2nd Place -  Trou Titan's 4th of July Tournament
 
Lockport Cobras
1st Place Champions - Travel Sports Baseball / Indy Spring Blast
2nd Place - New Lenox Rebels Memorial Day
 
Victory Black
2nd Place - Walk Off Youth Sports / Indiana Major Elite
2nd Place - Team Exposure / Mother's Day Bash
1st Place Champions - Team Exposure / Fighting For A Cure Memorial Day
1st Place Champions - Mokena Father's Day Classic
2nd Place - Lockport Lockdown Tournament
 
Victory White
2nd Place - IL Chargers Challenge
 
Top Tier - Red
2nd Place - Gameday USA / South Side Showdown
 
Naperville White Sox Black
1st Place Champions - BOMC / Midwest Challenge VI
1st Place Champions - Wheatland Ducks Invitational
 
Oak Park Hurricanes
2nd Place - BOMC / Midwest Challenge VI
2nd Place - Gameday USA / Naperville Father's Day Tournament
 
Naperville Renegades - National
2nd Place - Seminole Sports / Spring Swing Invitational
1st Place Champions - Battle in the Brook Tournament
1st Place Champions - Seminole Sports / West Chicago Showdown
 
Illinois Predators
1st Place Champions - Team Exposure / May Madness Tournament
 
Illinois Celtics
2nd Place - DPT Portage Summer Slamfest
2nd Place - Go Yard Classic / Bourbannais
 
Lockport Vipers
2nd Place - Battle in the Brook Tournament
 
New Lenox Rebels - Red
2nd Place - IL BPA / Play Before Mama's Day Tournament
2nd Place - Nations Baseball  / Great Lakes Border Wars
2nd Place - Mokena Father's Day Classic
 
Plainfield Stealers
1st Place Champions - USSSA / Naperville May Mania Tournament
2nd Place - Deerfield Father's Day Wooden Bat Tournament
1st Place Champions - Troy Titan's 4th of July Tournament
 
IL Chargers
2nd Place - USSSA / Naperville May Mania Tournament
 
IL Sparks
1st Place Champions - Glenview Blaze Memorial Day Tournament
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA / Jerry May Memorial Father's Day
 
Kennedy Park Fire
2nd Place - TP Bulldogs Memorial Day Tournament
 
St. Joe's Storm
2nd Place - Team Exposure / Fighting For A Cure Memorial Day
1st Place Champions - Lockport Lockdown Tournament
 
Troy Titans - Blue
1st Place Champions - 2014 Homer Heat Up Tournament
 
Tinley Park Bobcats - Lenza
2nd Place- Will County Elite Spring Shootout
 
Orland Park Warriors
2nd Place - St. Charles Early Bird Tournament
2nd Place - Team Exposure / Double Diamonds Invitational
 
Mokena Blaze
1st Place Champions - Play DPT Hard Tournament
1st Place Champions - Midwest Region Slamfest Tournament
 
Lemont Indians American
2nd Place - Wheatland Ducks Invitational
 
Bolingbrook Rampage Navy
2nd Place- Gameday USA / West Chicago Swingin' Cats Tournament
1st Place Champions - Bomb Squad Sports / Midwest Championships 
 
Team DeMarini - Black
2nd Place - BOMC / Jerry May Memorial Father's Day
 
Wheatland Ducks
2nd Place - Gameday USA / Schaumburg Super Regional
2nd Place - USSSA / Joey Kledzik Memorial Day Tournament
 
 
 

13U
 
Illinois Sparks
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA / Battle for da Beef
2nd Place - New Lenox Rebels Memorial Day
1st Place Champions - Baseball Midwest Championships
2nd Place - IL Sparks / Benny Newsome Memorial Tournament
 
Mokena Blaze - National
1st Place Champions - IL Sparks / Benny Newsome Memorial Tournament
1st Place Champions - Mokena Blaze Father's Day Classic
 
Southside Rage
2nd Place - Gameday USA / Battle for da Beef
 
Mokena Blaze - American
1st Place Champions - Walk Off Youth Sports / Nations Select Championship
 
Rhino Baseball East
2nd Place - Battle in the Brook Tournament
 
Orland Park Magic
2nd Place - IBA Crown Series  / Rosemont Dome at the Ballpark Tournament
2nd Place - IL BPA / Play Before Mama's Day Tournament
1st Place Champions - St. Charles Summer Slam Tournament
1st Place Champions - OP Magic Summer Classic
 
Lincoln Way Prospects
2nd Place - Gameday USA / Mokena Super Regional
 
Linclon Way Yellow Jackets
1st Place Champions - ABYA / Michigan City Tournament of Champions
 
Lincoln Way Vipers
1st Place Champions - St. Charles Early Bird
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA / Mokena Super Regional
1st Place Champions - Will County Elite Spring Shootout
1st Place Champions - New Lenox Rebels Memorial Day Tournament
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA / Schaumburg Super Regional
1st Place Champions - IL BPA / Jack it in June Tournament
1st Place Champions - Triple Crown / Great Lakes Championship
1st Place Champions - Warren County Summer Slam (Cincinnati, OH)
 
Southside Express
2nd Place -  AA - Expereince the Turf Tournament
2nd Place - AA - St. Jude / Brad Wallin Memorial Day
 
Illinois Crush
2nd Place - Triple Crown / Omaha SlumpBuster Tournament
 
Illinois Trojans
1st Place Champions - Romeoville Rumble for the Rings
2nd Place - USSSA / Joey Kledzik Memorial Day Tournament
 
St. Joe's Spartans
2nd Place - Romeoville Rumble for the Rings
1st Place Champions - Tinley Park Bulldog's Summer Dawg Fight
 
Northern IL Reds
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA / Monster of the Midwest
1st Place Champions - Coal City Cougar Memorial Day Weekend Classic
2nd Place - Gameday USA / Naperville Firecracker Classic
1st Place Champions - 2014 -Gold South Kane County Bronco League
 
 

14U
 
Homer Heat - Miller
1st Place Champions - Swing to Spring Invitational
2nd Place - Gameday USA / Milwaukee Showdown at the ROCK
 
Lincoln Way Prospects
2nd Place - USSSA / April Pre-Season Championship
1st Place Champions - Milwaukee Pre-Season Championship
2nd Place - Gameday USA / Crystal Lake Pre-Season Championship
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA / Mokena Super Regional
1st Place Champions - Team Exposure / Fighting For A Cure Memorial Day
1st Place Champions - Golden Dome Showdown Tournament
 
Troy Titans - Raddatz
1st Place Champions / Will County Elite Spring Shootout
 
Lemont Indians
1st Place Champions - Woodridge Bulldogs Memorial Day Tournament
1st Place Champions - Gameday USA / Cheesehead Championship
 
Woodridge Bulldogs
2nd Place - Woodridge Bulldogs Memorial Day Tournament
  
Longshots Baseball - Navy
1st Place Champions - 14U Select Division - Longshots Memorial Day Tournament    
2nd Place - Nations Baseball / Tri-State Select AA Championships
  

ILTBL Sponsors

Baseball Zone

Total Control Sports

Bownet

Southbat

IIU

MACO

FSBA

 


Tournament Partners

Walk Off Youth Sports

Game Day USA

Gylse

JP Sports

BOMC

Lenz

Bison Sporting Events

Seminole Sports

Ripken Baseball Tournaments

Triple Crown Baseball

Warren County

GMB